Privacy Policy

This privacy policy describes how Cottonsoft Ltd (CUTE & CO.) handles your personal information, and how we protect your privacy.
We respect your right to privacy and your right to view and update your personal information we hold about you. We are committed to protecting your privacy when you visit our site or contact us in any way. We will only deal with your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and this privacy policy.
Your personal information
If you access any of our services (including supporting our campaigns, contacting us or signing up for our newsletters), you will need to provide us with some or all of the following personal information:

  • Your name.
  • Your email address.
  • Your childs Date of Birth (where applicable)
  • Your residential or postal address (where applicable)
  • Your mobile number (where applicable)

Collectively, this is known as your “personal information”.

We collect and use your personal information to provide you with the products and services you sign up for. We also use your personal information to tell you about our new products, services and promotions: for example, if you are opted-in to email marketing communications we may email you to let you know about new content you may be interested in.

When do we collect information?

We may collect personal information from you when you:

  • fill in an application form, register with a service;
  • deal with us over the telephone or through any Device;
  • use an interactive activity, enter a contest or giveaway;
  • e-mail us;
  • submit your personal information details through the Website;
  • ask us to contact you after visiting the Website; and
  • agree to complete an on-line survey.

You can update your personal information anytime by contacting us directly on 0508 268 866 or emailing info@cuteandco.co.nz. You can choose to opt out of email marketing communications at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe button at the bottom of marketing emails.

We don’t and won’t sell your personal information. We will not share your information with any other organisations other than our related companies. We may share your contact information with trusted third parties that work on our behalf to customise our marketing, distribute our email or print communications.
We do not authorise third parties to use or disclose your personal information except for the purpose of providing the service we request from them (that you have previously opted in for). We require any third parties to contractually commit to protect the security and confidentiality of your personal information

Entrants in Competitions, Contests and giveaways

We may offer competitions, contests and giveaways through our Website that may require registration. By participating in a competition, giveaway or contest, you agree to the terms, conditions and official rules that govern that particular promotion. If you choose to enter a competition, contest or giveaway, we may disclose personal information to third parties in connection with the administration of such competition, contest, or giveaway including, without limitation, in connection with winner selection, prize fulfilment.

FOLLOW US